• Preparing students to excel

    ISR shapes citizens of the world who are prepared to become socially responsible and successful.

    San Agustín Campus

  • Our People

    We benefit from talented, experienced and world class faculty and staff.

    Board Members

  • Prepared for Success

    Students are part of a global learning community that includes peers and teachers from around the world.

    Girl student writing

  • Students are encouraged to explore their talents

    ISR offers a wide range of services and extracurricular activities.

    Students playing chess

  • Welcome to San Roberto

    We are a values-centered community that happily welcomes people from every culture, belief, and religion.

    Students with laptop

  • News and Events

    Keep updated about our news and events and follow us on Social Media.

    Student with laptop

Basketball Juvenile A 2003 - 04 Boys

  • ASOMEX Basketball

Basketball Juvenil A 2003 - 04 Boys

Group A
Group B

1. San Roberto 

2. Colegio Inglés

3. ASF Guadalajara

4. ASF México

5. CA Puebla

6. COLAM

7. AIM

8. Peterson

9. ASF Monterrey

10. ATS

Activities Program

 
Friday, March 17th
 
4:00 PM Coaches' Meeting Colegio inglés
Time Team     Team   Place Cat.
6:30 PM ISR 74 VS ASF Gdl 22 Gym 1 SA Boys
7:50 PM ASF Mex 28 VS FCA Puebla 27 Gym 1 SA Boys
6:30 PM AIM 55 VS ATS 12 Gym 2 SA Boys
7:50 PM Peterson 20 VS ASF Mty 28 Gym 2 SA Boys
 
Saturday, March 18th
8:30 AM Opening
Time Team     Team   Place Category
10:15 AM ISR 68 VS FCA Puebla 14 Gym 1 SA Boys
11:35 AM ASF Mex 19 VS C. Inglés 56 Gym 1 SA Boys
12:55 PM Peterson 6 VS COLAM 38 Gym 1 SA Boys
2:15 PM ASF Mty 31 VS ATS 13 Gym 1 SA Boys
               
4:00 PM  FCA Puebla   VS ASF Gdl   Gym 1 SA Boys
5:20 PM ISR   VS C. Inglés   Gym 1 SA Boys
6:40 PM ASF Mty   VS AIM   Gym 1 SA Boys
6:40 PM ATS   VS COLAM   Gym 2 SA Boys
            
Sunday, March 19 th
Time Team     Team   Place Category
9:00 AM ISR 55 VS ASF Mex 27 Gym 1 SA Boys
10:20 AM C. Inglés 44 VS ASF Gdl 11 Gym 1 SA Boys
11:40 AM ATS 13 VS Peterson 39 Gym 1 SA Boys
1:00 PM COLAM 38 VS AIM 46 Gym 1 SA Boys
               
3:00 PM  Col. Inglés 38 VS FCA Puebla 15 Gym 1 SA Boys
4:20 PM ASF Gdl 35 VS ASF Mex 30 Gym 1 SA Boys
5:40 PM COLAM 25 VS ASF Mty 29 Gym 1 SA Boys
5:40 PM AIM 38 VS Peterson 24 Gym 2 SA Boys
            
Monday, March 20th
Second Round - Semifinals pass
Time Team     Team   Place Category
9:00 AM 2nd - Group B   VS 3rd - Group A   Gym 1 SA Boys
10:30 AM 2nd - Group B   VS 3rd - Group B   Gym 1 SA Boys
7th and 8th place
Time Team     Team   Place Category
12:00 PM 4th - Group A   VS 4th - Group B   Gym 1 SA Boys
9th and 10th place
Time Team     Team   Place Category
1:30 PM 5th - Group A   VS 5th - Group B   Gym 1 SA Boys
Semifinals
Time Team     Team   Place Category
4:00 PM 1st - Group A   VS Winner of the 21st game (2nd B vs 3rd A)   Gym 1 SA Boys
5:30 PM 1st - Group B   VS Winner of the 22nd game (2nd A vs 3rd B)   Gym 1 SA Boys
5th and 6th Place
Time Team     Team   Place Category
5:30 PM 21st Game Loser   VS 22nd Game Loser   Gym 1 SA Boys
            
Tuesday, March 21st
3rd Place
Time Team     Team   Place Category
8:00 AM     VS     Gym 1 SA Boys
Finals
Time Team     Team   Place Category
10:30 AM     VS     Gym 1 SA Boys
Closing Ceremony

The closing ceremony will start once the final games at Colegio Inglés and San Roberto have finished.

Gym 1 San Agustín

 

Share this page:

Share