• Ask us any question

    We can help with any query about your move abroad or just help put your mind at ease about schooling here

  • Inspiring and Passionate

    Our Teachers are all well qualified and highly experienced in what they do, they tend to stay with us for years too

  • Making Student Leadership Count

    We give students the opportunities they need to lead

  • Taking Learning Beyond the Classroom

    "There is more in you than you think"

  • We are Truly International

    With 60 nationalities represented at our school we are rich in cultural diversity

  • Visit Our School

    Our friendly team will meet you at your convenience and take you on a tour of the school, the classes and introduce our people

  • Inside our school

    Keep up to date with our news and connect with each other

  • Community Connections

    View our calendar and connect with us through Facebook, Twitter and Instagram

  • Successful Students

    Students at our school are caring, respectful and understand what it takes to succeed.

Athletics Schedule

  • track

Time

Boys Field

Time

Girls Track

9.00am

Session 1

9.00am

60m

 

U10 A | U11 A - High Jump

 

U10 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 B | U11 B - Standing Triple

 

U11 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 C | U11 C - Long Jump

 

 

 

U10 A | U11 A -  Discus

9.15am

200m

 

U10 B | U11 B - Shot Put

 

U10 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 C | U11 C - Javelin

 

U11 Girls C, B & A

9.30am

Session 2

 

 

 

U10 B | U11 B - High Jump

9.40am

800m

 

U10 C | U11 C - Standing Triple

 

U10 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 A | U11 A - Long Jump

 

U11 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 B | U11 B -  Discus

 

 

 

U10 C | U11 C - Shot Put

 

 

 

U10 A | U11 A - Javelin

 

 

10.00am

Session 3

 

 

 

U10 C | U11 C - High Jump

10.05am

100m

 

U10 A | U11 A - Standing Triple

 

U10 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 B | U11 B - Long Jump

 

U11 Girls C, B & A

 

U10 C | U11 C -  Discus

 

 

 

U10 A | U11 A - Shot Put

10.20am

4x100m Relay

 

U10 B | U11 B - Javelin

 

U10 Girls

 

 

 

U11 Girls

 


Time

Boys Track

Time

Girls Field

10.40am

60m

10.40am

Session 1

 

U10 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 A | U11 A - High Jump

 

U11 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 B | U11 B - Standing Triple

 

 

 

U10 C | U11 C - Long Jump

10.55am

200m

 

U10 A | U11 A -  Discus

 

U10 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 B | U11 B - Shot Put

 

U11 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 C | U11 C - Javelin

 

 

11.10am

Session 2

11.15am

800m

 

U10 B | U11 B - High Jump

 

U10 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 C | U11 C - Standing Triple

 

U11 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 A | U11 A - Long Jump

11.40am

100m

 

U10 B | U11 B -  Discus

 

U10 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 C | U11 C - Shot Put

 

U11 Boys C, B & A

 

U10 A | U11 A - Javelin

 

 

11.40am

Session 3

 

 

 

U10 C | U11 C - High Jump

11.55am

4x100m Relay

 

U10 A | U11 A - Standing Triple

 

U10 Boys

 

U10 B | U11 B - Long Jump

 

U11 Boys

 

U10 C | U11 C -  Discus

 

 

 

U10 A | U11 A - Shot Put

 

 

 

U10 B | U11 B - Javelin

Time

Boys and Girls Track

12.40pm

Shuttle Relay

 

U10 | U11

Share this page:

Share