• Ask us any question

    We can help with any query about your move abroad or just help put your mind at ease about schooling here

    Lesson

  • Inspiring and Passionate

    Our Teachers are all well qualified and highly experienced in what they do, they tend to stay with us for years too

    Drama

  • Making Student Leadership Count

    We give students the opportunities they need to lead

    UN

  • Taking Learning Beyond the Classroom

    "There is more in you than you think"

    Football

  • We are Truly International

    With 60 nationalities represented at our school we are rich in cultural diversity

    Students

  • Visit Our School

    Our friendly team will meet you at your convenience and take you on a tour of the school, the classes and introduce our people

    NAIS Pudong

  • Inside our school

    Keep up to date with our news and connect with each other

    primary meet and greet

  • Community Connections

    View our calendar and connect with us through Facebook, Twitter and Instagram

    primary

  • Successful Students

    Students at our school are caring, respectful and understand what it takes to succeed.

    Secondary

Swimming Schedule

  • swim

Times

No

Event

Gender

Age

Category

2.30pm

1

200m Individual Medley

Boys

U10/U11 Open

A

 

2

200m Individual Medley

Girls

U10/U11 Open 

A

2.40pm

3

100m Individual Medley

Boys

U10/U11 Open

B

 

4

100m Individual Medley

Boys

U10/U11 Open

A

 

5

100m Individual Medley

Girls

U10/U11 Open

B

 

6

100m Individual Medley

Girls

U10/U11 Open

A

2.55pm

7

25m Backstroke

Boys

U10/U11 Open

C

 

8

25m Backstroke

Girls

U10/U11 Open

C

 

9

50m Backstroke

Boys

U10

B

 

10

50m Backstroke

Boys

U10

A

 

11

50m Backstroke

Girls

U10

B

 

12

50m Backstroke

Girls

U10

A

 

12

50m Backstroke

Boys

U11

B

 

13

50m Backstroke

Boys

U11

A

 

15

50m Backstroke

Girls

U11

B

 

16

50m Backstroke

Girls

U11

A

3.30pm

17

25m Breaststroke

Boys

U10/U11 Open

C

 

18

25m Breaststroke

Girls

U10/U11 Open

C

 

19

50m Breaststroke

Boys

U10

B

 

20

50m Breaststroke

Boys

U10

A

 

21

50m Breaststroke

Girls

U10

B

 

22

50m Breaststroke

Girls

U10

A

 

23

50m Breaststroke

Boys

U11

B

 

24

50m Breaststroke

Boys

U11

A

 

25

50m Breaststroke

Girls

U11

B

 

26

50m Breaststroke

Girls

U11

A

3.50pm

27

4x25m Medley Relay

Boys

U10

 

 

28

4x25m Medley Relay

Girls

U10

 

 

29

4x50m Medley Relay

Boys

U11

 

 

30

4x50m Medley Relay

Girls

U11

 

4.00pm

31

25m Butterfly

Boys

U10/U11 Open

C

 

32

25m Butterfly

Girls

U10/U11 Open

C

 

33

50m Butterfly

Boys

U10

A

 

34

50m Butterfly

Boys

U10

B

 

35

50m Butterfly

Girls

U10

A

 

36

50m Butterfly

Girls

U10

B

 

37

50m Butterfly

Boys

U11

A

 

38

50m Butterfly

Boys

U11

B

 

39

50m Butterfly

Girls

U11

A

 

40

50m Butterfly

Girls

U11

A

 

41

25m Freestyle

Boys

U10/U11 Open

C

 

42

25m Freestyle

Girls

U10/U11 Open

C

 

43

50m Freestyle

Boys

U10

B

 

44

50m Freestyle

Boys

U10

A

 

45

50m Freestyle

Girls

U10

B

 

46

50m Freestyle

Girls

U10

A

 

47

50m Freestyle

Boys

U11

B

 

48

50m Freestyle

Boys

U11

A

 

49

50m Freestyle

Girls

U11

B

 

50

50m Freestyle

Girls

U11

A

4.30pm

51

4x25m Freestyle Relay B

Boys

U10

1st - 4th

 

52

4x25m Freestyle Relay B

Girls

U10

1st - 4th

 

53

4x25m Freestyle Relay B

Boys

U11

1st - 4th

 

54

4x25m Freestyle Relay B 

Girls

U11

1st - 4th

 

55

4x50m Freestyle Relay A

Boys

U10

1st - 4th

 

56

4x50m Freestyle Relay A

Girls

U10

1st - 4th

 

57

4x50m Freestyle Relay A

Boys

U11

1st - 4th

5.00pm

59

10x25m Mixed Tyre Relay

Mixed

U10

A

 

60

10x25m Mixed Tyre Relay

Mixed

U10

A

 

61

10x25m Mixed Tyre Relay

Mixed

U11

B

 

62

10x25m Mixed Tyre Relay

Mixed

U11

A

Share this page:

Share