Urgent: Our Open Days are a great opportunity for parents to come and explore our state-of-the-art campuses, meet our outstanding teachers and understand NAIS’ philosophy of ‘Be Ambitious’. On November 18, we will be hosting our Sai Kung Pre-school Open Day. For more details or to register, please visit Open Day 2017

Dismiss Notice
  • We are a Truly International School

    Part of an established global network of premium international schools - just minutes from Kwun Tong, Tseung Kwan O and the Eastern Harbour Tunnel.

    Be ambitious

  • A Personalised Approach to Learning

    Our approach focuses on the individual child, coupled with global opportunities offers every child unique experiences.

    Mr. Cross

  • Ask Us Any Question

    We can help you with any query about your move or just help put your mind at ease about schooling here.

    Sports day

  • Inspiring and Passionate

    A child’s success is strongly inspired by their teachers. Our teachers are all highly qualified and experienced.

    Prize giving - 2016

  • Our Promises

    We nurture academic excellence, social confidence, manners, and both respect and self-respect.

    Trip

  • Inside Our School

    Keep up-to-date with our news at NAIS.

    Jurassic

NAIS Privacy Policy

Nord Anglia International School, Hong Kong Privacy Policy

 

 Nord Anglia International School, Hong Kong and Nord Anglia International School (Hong Kong) Limited (“we” or “us”) collect and hold personal information of individuals for various purposes.

 There are three general categories of personal data held by us.

 1. Student information, which includes but is not limited to information supplied by students / parents and collected in connection with student applications, student records, former students, contacts and communications activities undertaken by us or on our behalf. Student records are kept for purposes that include corresponding with, responding to and taking follow-up actions in respect of students, contacts and communications activities.

2. Personnel information, which includes but is not limited to personal particulars, job descriptions, details of compensation and benefits, performance appraisals, references and disciplinary matters relating to our job applicants, employees and former employees. Personnel records of employees are kept for human resource management purposes, relating to such matters as employees’ terms of employment, performance appraisals, monitoring compliance with applicable law and internal rules and conducting investigations in respect thereof, providing references, intra-group communications, professional development, discipline and termination.

3. Other records, which include administration and other files, containing personal data provided to us by individuals for purposes other than those connected with students, contacts, communications or employment. Other records are kept to enable us to carry out various functions and activities which vary according to the nature of the purpose for which such records are to be used, including but not limited to the administration of our school’s functions and activities, seeking advice on operational matters, undertaking communications and training activities organised by us, or on our behalf, including the acquisition of services and handling of enquiries from members of the public.

We are committed to meeting internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.  We will never disclose any personal data to any third parties without prior consent unless permitted or required by law.

Users have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Should you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please send your request by email to info@nais.hk.

 If you have any queries about our policy and practices, please write to info@nais.hk.

Share this page:

Share