• Highest Quality Learning

    Regular investment in our facilities helps improve the learning experience for all.

    TBS girls

  • Nord Anglia Education

    Through Nord Anglia University our teaching staff maintain the highest standards of a rigorous British education.

    Evelina Mroczkowska

  • Student Aspirations

    We aim for all our students to become 'Global Learners, Aspiring Leaders.'

    science

  • Global Opportunities

    We are a truly international school with students attending from over 50 different countries

    Dab girl

  • Admissions are open

    We operate an open admissions policy because we believe that given the right learning environment every child can grow and thrive to be an outstanding success in life.

    Dab girls

  • Any questions?

    We have a dedicated team waiting to hear from you and support with your transition to the School.

    IB students

  • Connect

    Through our Connect section you can find out the latest from our school and from other schools in the Nord Anglia Education global family.

  • Be Ambitious

    The British School, Warsaw has been running the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme since 2001. It is the best course to follow for entry to the best universities, worldwide.

    IB student

Secondary Sports Day results

What a great success the Secondary Sports Day was this year. Supported by the fantastic weather and welcome refreshments by the PTA, Years 7 & 8 enjoyed a sporting morning whilst Year 9 & 10 had the afternoon. Please see the final results in the table below:

 

Activity

Year Group

Winner

50m Sprint – Girls

Year 7

Louisa von Werner

Year 8

Vilma Ylosjoki

Year 9

Zahra Dry

50m Sprint – Boys

Year 7

Andre Paul

Year 8

Joseph Rawicki

Year 9

Georgios Zoumpoulis

60m Hurdles – Girls

Year 7

Louisa von Werner

Year 8

Vilma Ylosjoki

Year 9

Zahra Dry

60m Hurdles – Boys

Year 7

Andre Paul

Year 8

Joseph Rawicki

Year 9

Georgios Zoumpoulis

Long Jump – Girls

Year 7

Stefanie Gmoch

Year 8

Vilma Ylosjoki

Year 9

Greta Kiss

Long Jump – Boys

Year 7

Andre Paul

Year 8

Joseph Rawicki

Year 9

Georgios Zoumpoulis

Shot Putt - Girls

Year 7

Stefanie Gmoch

Year 8

Sofia Frantzeskaki

Year 9

Kasia Lubanska

Shot Putt - Boys

Year 7

Gregory Tchernev-Rowland

Year 8

Xavier Hannah-Starr

Year 9

Georgios Zoumpoulis

Javelin - Girls

Year 7

Stefanie Gmoch

Year 8

Sofia Frantzeskaki

Year 9

Rachel Cameron

Javelin - Boys

Year 7

Andre Paul

Year 8

James Atwell

Year 9

Asbjorn Andersen

Distance Run – Girls

Year 7

Louisa von Werner

Year 8

Vilma Ylosjoki

Distance Run – Boys

Year 7

Andre Paul

Year 8

George Gmoch

 

In addition to the above sports we also had the much loved climbing wall back and also enjoyed a team relay.

Share this page:

Share