• 问我们任何问题

    我们可以回答任何有关您移居国外的咨询,或只帮助您解答学校教育相关问题

  • 鼓励和热情

    我们的教师都在教学领域符合资格且经验丰富,亦愿意与我们长期合作。

  • 提升学生领导力

    我们为学生提供锻炼领导力的机会

  • 在课堂之外学习

    “你比你想象中的更棒”

  • 我们实现真正的国际化

    我们学校有60个国籍的学生,具有丰富的多元化文化

  • 参观我们的学校

    我们团队将在您方便的时候与您见面,带您参观学校、课堂,介绍我们的团队

  • 了解我们的学校

    时刻了解我们的新闻动态,与我们保持联系

  • 社区联系

    查看我们的日历,通过脸谱网、推特和Instagram与我们联系

Letter from the Director of Sport and CCAs - 2nd June 2016

As we come to the end of the term, our teams are competing in their end-of-year tournaments and we wish good luck to the NAIS Tigers U13 and U15 Girls Netball and the NAIS Tigers boys U15 Rugby team for their end-of-season tournaments this weekend.

  • ACAMIS

However, we still have our Year 7-10 Inter House Athletics Sports Day on 23rd June, and the CISSA Sports Awards on 17th June. Please note the following important dates for the remainder of the term:

Saturday 11th June – All CCAS and school team training, fixtures and tournaments come to an end for this academic year

Friday 17th June – CISSA Sports Awards from 1.30 – 2.50pm for the following School teams;

U9, U11 and U15 Rugby teams; U11, U13 & U15 Netball teams; CISSA Junior U12 Boys & Girls Football teams; C2 Boys & Girls Football teams and C1 Boys & Girls Football teams; CISSA C2 and C1 Boys & Girls Volleyball teams; CISSA Junior, C2 & C1 Boys & Girls Basketball teams; Year 3 – 9 NAIS Pudong Tiger Sharks Blue and Black Swim teams; Primary; U13 & U15 FOBISIA Squads

Thursday 23rd June – Year 7 – 10 Inter House Athletics Sports Day from 9.00am – 2.45pm

The Netball and Rugby Tournaments  4th June 2016

Saturday 4th June – NAIS Tigers U15 Boys Ruby team play in their Rugby end-of-season tournament at Dulwich College from 9.00am – 1.30pm

Saturday 4th June – NAIS Tigers U13 Netball Teams 1 and 2 will be playing in their end-of-season Netball tournament at Dulwich College from 8.30am – approximately 2.00pm

Saturday 4th June – NAIS Tigers U15 Netball Teams 1 and 2 will be playing in their end-of-season Netball tournament at NAIS Pudong from 8.15 – 3.30pm

Primary FOBISIA Games Athletics and Swim Medal Winners

Below are all of our swimming and track and field medal winners. All of the students performed outstandingly in the 1st day with the athletics followed by the swimming.

In the pool, our teams won 15 medals and in the Athletics track and field events the team won 40 medals. All of the students who did not win medals on the day won many points towards our final total and the NAIS Pudong Tigers finished in 5th place overall in both swimming and athletics. Well done to all who competed and represented the school in such a positive manner.

Swimming Results Boys

Year 5 - 50m Backstroke 3rd Place – Noa Bogunovic - Time 46.56 seconds

Year4 – 50m Breaststroke 3rd Place – Lucas Siqueira – Time 1 min.02 seconds

Year 6 – 200m Medley Relay 3rd Place – Ciro Verni, Alexander Hansen, Joshua Howard, James Cartwright – Time 3 min 34 seconds

Year 4 – Lucas Siqueira 50m Freestyle 2nd Place – Time 43.42 seconds

Year 4 – Neil Machiels 50m Freestyle 3rd Place – Time 49.89 seconds

Year 5 – Sebastiano Castelletti 50m Freestyle 3rd Place – Time 44.01 seconds

Swimming Results Girls

Year 6 A Race – Araya Richards 50m Backstroke 3rd Place – Time 44.92 seconds

Year 6 B Race – Juliette Le Godec 50 Backstroke 2nd Place – Time 49.22 seconds

Year 6 – Adrienne Lum 50m Breaststroke – Time 51.33 seconds

Year 5 – 200m Medley Relay 3rd Place – Sofia Robles, Bahia Bertin, Charlotte McCullough, Dagna Jezioro – Time 4 mins 31.82 seconds

Year 4 – Kayleigh Hugo 50m Freestyle 3rd Place – Time 55.01 seconds

Year 5 – Charlotte McCullough 50m Freestyle 2nd Place – Time 41.42 seconds

Year 6 – Juliette Le Godec 50m Freestyle 3rd Place – Time 40.36 seconds

Year 6 – Sophie Hugo50m Fly 3rd Place – Time 52.71 seconds

Year 6 – Freestyle Relay 3rd Place – Juliette Le Godec, Adrienne Lum, Sophie Hugo, Araya Richards

Athletics Results – B Events

High Jump

Year 5 Girl – Charlotte McCullough Joint 1st - Height 1m 05cm

Long Jump

Year 6 Girl – Adrienne Lum 3rd Place – Distance 3m 11cm

Year 6 Boy – Alexander Hansen 3rd Place – Distance 3m 34cm

3 Spring Jump

Year 5 Boy– Kai Beaumont 3rd Place – Distance 5m 10cm

Year 5 Girl – Jia Hui Yin 2nd Place – Distance 5m 07cm

Basketball Push

Year 4 Boy– Neil Machiels 1st Place 10m 33cm

Shot Put

Year 5 Boy – Noa Bogunovic 2nd Place – Distance 8m 66cm

Year 6 Girl Sophie Hugo 1st Place – Distance 6m 65cm

Year 6 Boy – Ciro Verni 3rd Place – Distance 5m 35cm

Discus

Year 4 Boy – Alessandro Moccia 3rd Place – Distance 18m 58cm

Year 4 Girl – Marissa Qi 2nd Place – Distance 17m 71cm

Year 5 Girl – Sophia Robles 1st Place – Distance 16m 72cm

Javelin

Year 6 Boy – Joshua Howard 3rd Place – Distance 18m 49cm

60m Races

Year 4 Boy – Neil Machiels 1st Place – Time 9.1 seconds

Year 5 Boy – Kai Beaumont 3rd Place – Time 9.7 seconds

Year 5 Girl – Dagna Jeziora 1st Place – Time 9.61 seconds

Year 6 Girl – Juliette Le Godec 3rd Place – Time 10.01 seconds

100m Races  

Year 4 Boy – David Bogunovic 3rd Place – Time 16.07 seconds

Year 5 Boy – Kai Beaumont 3rd Place – Time 16.36 seconds

Year 6 Boy – Luca Jones 3rd Place – Time 15.62 seconds

Year 6 Girl – Araya Richards 3rd Place – Time 14.94 seconds

Athletics Results – A Events

3 Spring Jump

Year 4 Boy – Lucas Siqueira 2nd Place – Distance 5m 33cm

Basketball Push

Year 4 Boy – Kai Whitworth 1st Place – Distance 10m 28cm

Shot Putt

Year 5 Boy – Daniel Hjelle 1st Place – Distance 10m 79cm

Year 6 Girl – Pinkette Oyuchi 2nd Place – Distance 6m 24cm

Discus

Year 5 Boy – Daniel Hjelle 2nd Place – Distance 26m 17cm

T- Ball Throw

Year 4 Girl – Kayleigh Hugo 2nd Place – Distance 19m 76cm

800m Races

Year 5 Girl – Charlotte McCullough 3rd Place – Time 3 mins 14.08 seconds

Year 6 Girl – Juliette Le Godec 3rd Place – Time 3 mins 04.11 seconds

Year 6 Boy – Luca Jones 3rd Place – Time 2 mins 46.83 seconds

60m Races

Year 4 Boy – David Bogunovic 3rd Place – Time 9.59 seconds

Year 5 Boy – Sebastiano Castelletti 1st Place – Time 8.74 seconds

Year 5 Girl – Bahia Bertin 2nd Place – Time 9.53 seconds

Year 6 Girl – Araya Richards 3rd Place – Time 9.23 seconds

Year 6 Boy – Luca Jones 3rd Place – Time 9.26 seconds

100m Races

Year 5 Boy – Andrew Tsui 1st Place – Time 15.33 seconds

Year 5 Girl – Bahia Bertin 3rd Place – Time 16.02 seconds

Year 6 Boy – Alexander Hansen 3rd Place – Time 14.62 seconds                                 

4 X100m Relays

Year 5 Boys – Relay team 3rd Place – Sebastian Castelletti, Jamie Howell, Kai Beaumont, Andrew Tsui – Time 1 min 06.95 seconds

Year 5 Girls – Relay team 3rd Place – Lou Anne Senechal, Dagna Jeziora, Bahia Bertin, Charlotte McCullough – Time 1 min 18.38 seconds

Noel Wallace
Director of Sport

分享此页面:

Share