Nord Anglia Education
WRITTEN BY
Nord Anglia
22 December, 2020

Virtual Games - 2020

Virtual Games - 2020

The Virtual Games concluded this weekend with nail-biting FIFA 20, Madden 20 and Rocket League finals as well as an exciting Celebrity Rocket League tournament! Students had a wonderful time, made new friends and exhibited great digital citizenship and sportsmanship values throughout the entire tournament!

We are pleased to announce the school champions:

Rocket League School Champion: Windermere Preparatory School

FIFA 20 School Champion: San Roberto International School

Madden 20 School Champion:  British International School of Chicago, South Loop

NBA Live 19 School Champion: North Broward Preparatory School

NHL 20 School Champion: Windermere Preparatory School

Virtual Games Overall Champion: Windermere Preparatory School

Rocket League Celebrity Tournament: Jonny Schouten - British International School of Chicago, South Loop

 

Virtual Games - 2020 The Virtual Games concluded this weekend with nail-biting FIFA 20, Madden 20, and Rocket League finals as well as an exciting Celebrity Rocket League tournament! Students had a wonderful time, made new friends, and exhibited great digital citizenship and sportsmanship values throughout the entire tournament!

The Virtual Games concluded this weekend with nail-biting FIFA 20, Madden 20 and Rocket League finals as well as an exciting Celebrity Rocket League tournament! Students had a wonderful time, made new friends and exhibited great digital citizenship and sportsmanship values throughout the entire tournament!

We are pleased to announce the school champions:

Rocket League School Champion: Windermere Preparatory School

FIFA 20 School Champion: San Roberto International School

Madden 20 School Champion:  British International School of Chicago, South Loop

NBA Live 19 School Champion: North Broward Preparatory School

NHL 20 School Champion: Windermere Preparatory School

Virtual Games Overall Champion: Windermere Preparatory School

Rocket League Celebrity Tournament: Jonny Schouten - British International School of Chicago, South Loop

 

Virtual Games Winners

Rocket League Final PS4

  1. Charlie “Charcoal-26” – British International School of Houston
  2. Daniel “YoSoyFedeSoyYo” – Windermere Preparatory School
  3. Vito “VITORNADO_YT” – Country Day School

Rocket League Final Xbox

  1. Roberto “iBlaster” – San Roberto International School
  2. Alexander “life is used” – British International School of Washington
  3. Gage “NcFn4366” – North Broward Preparatory School

FIFA 20 Final PS4

  1. Lenin “lenineduardoam_” -Colegio Menor, Samborondón
  2. William “Willdabeastt13” - Windermere Preparatory School
  3. Konstantin “konsta0512” – Colegio Menor Samborondón

FIFA 20 Final Xbox

  1. Roberto “iBlaster” - San Roberto International School
  2. Michael “Lil M 0108” - British International School of Chicago South Loop
  3. Patricio “Octalsphere6450” – San Roberto International School

Madden 20 Final PS4

  1. Chase “Kappaking2” - British International School of Chicago, South Loop
  2. Allison “AllyPally12” - British International School of Boston
  3. Henry “greatgamer3125” – North Broward Preparatory School

Madden 20 Final Xbox

  1. Aidan “AIDANNN0” – North Broward Preparatory School
  2. Brixton “JetBanana123824” – Windermere Preparatory School
  3. Jensen “SupremeBaker684” – North Broward Preparatory School

NBA Live 19 Final PS4

  1. Max “mdh13_” – North Broward Preparatory School
  2. Allison “AllyPally12” – British International School of Boston
  3. Mariana “FOOTMAR” – San Roberto International School

NBA Live 19 Xbox

  1. Aidan “AIDANNN0” – North Broward Preparatory School
  2. Eduardo “FP Eduman” – British International School of Houston
  3. Hayden “Eastmont83” – Windermere Preparatory School

NHL 20 PS4

  1. Max “mdh13_” – North Broward Preparatory School
  2. Gavin “magendo3” – Windermere Preparatory School
  3. Lucas “Luca5-Moose” – North Broward Preparatory School

NHL 20 Xbox

  1. Brixton “JetBanana123824” – Windermere Preparatory School
  2. Alex “ON3SHOT12” – Windermere Preparatory School
  3. Denton “TheManShark488” – Windermere Preparatory School