Sorry but this form will not work without cookies enabled. Please adjust your browser settings to enable cookies to continue. For more information on how to do this please see our.

Emergency Notice
  • 알고 계셨나요?

    학교는 1-18살까지 연령의 1,100명의 학생들에게 국제 교육을 제공합니다. 학교는 북경에 살고 있는 다양한 외국 가정들을 위한 우리 지역 사회의 중심입니다.

    300x300 International day

  • 알고 계셨나요?

    the Nord Anglia University를 통해, 학교는 학생들이 양질의 교육을 받을 수 있도록 선생님들의 개발에 집중합니다.

    300x300 student teacher

  • 알고 계셨나요?

    본교 학생들은 예의, 지적 그리고 사회적 능력을 갖추고 있습니다.

    Chinese student 300x300

  • 알고 계셨나요?

    본교는 지금까지 훌륭한 학문적 성취도를 내었으며

    300x300 sport

  • 알고 계셨나요?

    학부모님들의 의견을 듣고 함께 이야기 하길 원하시는 분께 연락할 수 있도록 도와드리는 팀이 있습니다

    300x300 parents

  • 알고 계셨나요?

    학교의 News & Insights 섹션에서 학교와 the Nord Anglia Education global family의 다른 학교들에 대한 최신 뉴스를 확인하실 수 있습니다.

    primary 200x200

  • 알고 계셨나요?

    학교는 영국 커리큘럼을 사용하며 primary레벨과 Years 12 와 13 학생들을 위한 IB Diploma에서 독일 커리큘럼을 제공합니다.

    Student reading buddy 300x300

Weekly Sport Update

23 3월 2015

  • BSB Swimmer

Week in Review 16th March, 2015.

Wednesday

U19 Boys Football JV vs. THIS @BSB

BSB 6 vs. THIS 1 (W)

U19 Girls Football Varsity vs. DSP @DSP

BSB 0 vs. DSP 6 (L)

 

Saturday

ISAC Basketball Exchanges: BSB was 18-3-1 on the day, fantastic results!

U14 Boys ISAC Exchange @BWYA

BSB 52 vs. HISB 12 (W)

BSB 46 vs. IST 18 (W)

BSB 35 vs. WAB 21 (W)

U14 Girls ISAC Exchange @BSB

BSB 6 vs. WAB 0 (W)

BSB 2 vs. YCIS 6 (L)

BSB 10 vs. IST 5 (W)

BSB 10 vs. HISB 3 (W)

BSB 6 vs. DCB 18 (L)

BSB 6 vs. BWYA 6 (Draw)

U13 Boys ISAC Exchange @TIS

BSB 41 vs. TEDA 10 (W)

BSB 50 vs. IST 12 (W)

BSB 30 vs. TIS1 0 (W)

U13 Girls ISAC Exchange @WAB

BSB 48 vs. TIS 4 (W)

BSB 18 vs. HISB 11 (W)

BSB 40 vs. DCB 9 (W)

U12 Boys ISAC Exchange @HISB

BSB 8 vs. THIS 6 (W)

BSB 9 vs. BISS 2 (W)

BSB 4 vs. DCB 7 (L)

U12 Girls ISAC Exchange @DCB

BSB 16 vs. DCB 12 (W)

BSB 18 vs. BIBA 2 (W)

BSB 14 vs. WAB 6 (W)

 

Friday/Saturday

ACAMIS Swimming @ NIS (Nanjing)

BSB Aquabears have made their first appearance at the annual ACAMIS swim meet in Nanjing! The team was made up of 19 primary and secondary students (They are wearing their ACAMIS T-shirts today).

Primary students

Josephine Janowicz

JunMing Su

Tom Waterland

Hannah Daehn

Sarina Watanabe

Mateus Ferrer Torres Del Pra

Fabian Valette

NernQi Lee

Niclas Spicale

Aaliyah Jasmine North

Secondary students

JingXuan Qiu

ZiFei Liu

Julia KaiShin Chen

Alexander Kroepfl

Anthony Zhang

Jason RongQi Shi

Jule Nestler

Ririka Watanabe

Top 3 finishers in their heat races below:

Josephine Janowicz girls 9-10 years 50m backstroke heat winner 1st

Mateus Ferrer boys 9-10 years 50m backstroke heat winner 1st

Jason Lee boys 9-10 years 50m breastroke heat winner 1st

Tom Waterland boys 9-10 years 50m backstroke 2nd place

Aaliyah North girls 11-12 years 100m breastroke 2nd place

Nicolas Spicale boys 9-10 years 50m breastroke 2nd place

July Nestler girls 11-12 years 100m breastroke 2nd place

Josephine Janowicz girls 9-10 years 50m breastroke 3rd place

Jason Shi boys 11-12 years 100m breastroke 3rd place

Hannah Daehn girls 9-10 years 50m breastroke 3rd place

Hannah Daehn girls 9-10 years 50m backstroke 3rd place

Sarina Watanabe girls 9-10 years 50m backstroke 3rd place

Lily Watanabe girls 13-14 years 100m backstroke 3rd place

Jule Nestler girls 13-14 years 100m backstroke 3rd place

Tom Waterland boys 9-10 years 50m freestyle heat winner 1st

Nicolas Spicale boys 9-10 years 50m freestyle 2nd place

James Su boys 9-10 years 50m freestyle heat winner 1st

Jingxuan Qiu girls 11-12 years 50m freestyle heat winner 1st

Julia Chen girls 11-12 years 50m freestyle 3rd place

Aaliyah North girls 11-12 years 50m freestyle 2nd place

Josephine Janowicz girls 9-10 years 100IM 2nd place

Nicolas Spicale boys 9-10 years 100 IM 3rd place

Lily Watanabe girls 13-14 years 200 IM 2nd place

Jingxuan Qiu girls 11-12 years 100 freestyle heat winner 1st

Julia Chen girls 11-12 years 100 freestyle 3rd place

Aaliyah North girls 11-12 years 100 freestyle 2nd place

Freestyle Relay: Justin Shi, Alexander Kroepfl, Anthony Zhang, Jason Shi 3rd place

BSB finished 14 out of 20 international schools from around China/Mongolia/HK/Macau. The team also came away with nearly 80 personal best times!

 

 

Categories