Sorry but this form will not work without cookies enabled. Please adjust your browser settings to enable cookies to continue. For more information on how to do this please see our.

  • A Warm Welcome

    Situated in the heart of a thriving expat community, our school is home to families from all over the world

    Secondary students in ICT lesson

  • Academic Success

    Delivering oustanding results at every level in our school

    IB students in media class

  • Helping Others Thrive

    We believe passionately in learning, and our modern approach to education continues to help our students shine

  • Be Ambitious

    Inspiring academic success & developing social, intellectual and confident children

    Three primary students in class working together

  • Support & Guidance

    We look forward to seeing you at the British International School, Puxi and welcoming you and your family to our special community

    Secondary students in English class

  • News & Views

    Stay in touch with all that is taking place in our school and our community

    IB student reading

  • Get in Touch

    We like talking about education and children. You can get in touch with our admissions team by phone,skype or e-mail, or by calling in to see us

    IB students in Chemistry lab

Schedule

Please find below the schedule of events for the athletics competition.

  • fobisia-athletics

Start time

Event #

Event Name

Track Session 1 Start time 8:30:00 AM

1

Girls 15 & Under 1500 Metre Run B Competitor

2

Girls 15 & Under 1500 Metre Run A Competitor

3

Boys 15 & Under 1500 Metre Run B Competitor

4

Boys 15 & Under 1500 Metre Run A Competitor

5

Girls 15 & Under 100 Metre Run B Competitor

6

Girls 15 & Under 100 Metre Run A Competitor

7

Girls 15 & Under 300 Metre Run B Competitor

8

Girls 15 & Under 300 Metre Run A Competitor

9

Girls 15 & Under 200 Metre Run B Competitor

10

Girls 15 & Under 200 Metre Run A Competitior

11

Girls 15 & Under 800 Metre Run B Competitor

12

Girls 15 & Under 800 Metre Run A Competitor

Track Session 1 Start time 8:30:00 AM

13

Boys 15 & Under Triple Jump B Competitor

14

Boys 15 & Under Triple Jump A Competitor

15

Boys 15 & Under High Jump B Competitor

16

Boys 15 & Under High Jump A Competitor

17

Boys 15 & Under Long Jump B Competitor

18

Boys 15 & Under Long Jump A Competitor

19

Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw B Competitor

20

Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw A Competitor

21

Boys 15 & Under Shot Putt B Competitor

22

Boys 15 & Under Shot Putt A Competitor

23

Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw B Competitor

24

Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw A Competitor

Track Session 2 Start time 10:30:00 AM

25

Boys 15 & Under 100 Metre Run B Competitor

26

Boys 15 & Under 100 Metre Run A Competitor

27

Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre Run B Competitor

28

Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre Run A Competitior

29

Boys 15 & Under 200 Metre Run B Competitor

30

Boys 15 & Under 200 Metre Run A Competitor

31

Boys 15 & Under 800 Metre Run B Competitor

32

Boys 15 & Under 800 Metre Run A Competitor

Field Session 2 Start time 10:30:00 AM

33

Girls 15 & Under Triple Jump B Competitor

34

Girls 15 & Under Triple Jump A Competitor

35

Girls 15 & Under High Jump B Competitor

36

Girls 15 & Under High Jump A Competitor

37

Girls 15 & Under Long Jump B Competitor

38

Girls 15 & Under Long Jump A Competitor

39

Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw A Competitor

40

Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw B Competitor

41

Girls 15 & Under Shot Putt B Competitor

42

Girls 15 & Under Shot Putt A Competitor

43

Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw B Competitor

44

Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw A Competitor

Session 3 Relays starts after all other events 

45

Girls 15 & Under 4x100 Metre Relay B Competitor

46

Boys 15 & Under 4x100 Metre Relay B Competitor

47

Boys 15 & Under 4x100 Metre Relay A Competitor

48

Girls 15 & Under 4x100 Metre Relay A Competitor