Sorry but this form will not work without cookies enabled. Please adjust your browser settings to enable cookies to continue. For more information on how to do this please see our.

  • The Leading Bilingual International School in Vietnam

    Top international school choice for ambitious Vietnamese families

    DSC04340

  • Committed Primary and Secondary School Students

    BVIS graduates are accepted at the best universities and colleges worldwide

    student-banner

  • Fully Qualified & Internationally Experienced Teachers

    All BVIS teachers are fully qualified and have verified relevant teaching experience

    DSC_2557

  • Unique International Curriculum in English & Vietnamese

    The only bilingual school in Vietnam with an international curriculum

    Curriculum banner

  • Experienced & Friendly School Admissions Team

    Western and Vietnamese staff offering school tours, advice and tests

    _KC_2999

  • A Vibrant & Eventful International School

    BVIS offers a vibrant international environment that respects Vietnamese culture

    IMG_2659

  • Professional & Experienced Support Team

    BVIS multilingual staff will be happy to assist you with your questions and requests

    DSC08202

Secondary Award Winners Term 1

House Merit Gold Award Winners (Top 5% of year group)

Year 7

  • OSTRANDER Joy Thia
  • NGUYEN Le Minh Trung
  • BUI Ngoc Anh Thu (Alice)
  • TRAN Dao Mai Anh (Sachi)
  • HUA Gia Ngoc

Year 8

  • NGUYEN Le Bao Nghi (Tina)
  • HUYNH Lien Huong (Techna)
  • TRAN Hieu Lam (Julia)
  • LE Xuan Nghi (Simon)

Year 9

  • HO Chau Anh
  • NGUYEN Le Bao Nghi (Tina)
  • HUYNH Lien Huong (Techna)
  • TRAN Hieu Lam (Julia)
  • LE Xuan Nghi (Simon)

Year 10

  • NGUYEN Le Ngoc Minh
  • HUYNH Truong Nghi (Tino)
  • HAN Trung Y (Jenny)

Year 11

  • DO Hoang Thao Vi (Katty)
  • NGUYEN Bao Ngoc (Jenny)
  • NGUYEN Hoang Anh (Anna)

Year 12

  • NGO Thanh Lam
  • NGUYEN Dang Thuc Anh (Meiji)
  • TRAN Dang Mai Khanh
  • TRAN Phuong Uyen (Sara)

Year 13

  • CHUNG Tuyet Linh
  • LAM Ngoc Yen Chi
  • NGUYEN Phu Duc
  • NGUYEN Thi Thuy Diep
  • PHAN Thai Bao An (Annie)
  • TRAN Dang Nhu Quynh
  • VO Minh Hanh

Inter-House Football Players of the Tournament

Saigon

  • Phan Hoang Kieu Han
  • Nguyen Ngoc Khoa

Hue

  • Tran Linh Vy
  • Pham Ngoc Bao

Dalat

  • Huynh Le Hai Thanh (Jamie)
  • Nguyen Manh Hy

Hanoi

  • Le Lu Gia Huy
  • Tran Thai Quang Thang

Inter-House Basketball Players of the Tournament

Saigon

  • Nguyen Gia Thuy (Ivy)
  • Truong Trien Hao

Hue

  • Le Khac Hoang Anh (Silk)
  • Nguy Thien Kiet (Mark)

Dalat

  • Nong Manh Vu Huy
  • Chau Tran Le Duc

Hanoi

  • Le Lu Gia Huy
  • Nguyen The Anh

KS3 Outstanding Student of the Term

  • HUYNH Lien Huong (Techna)

KS4 Outstanding Student of the Term

  • PHAM Minh Anh

KS5 Outstanding Contribution

  • NGUYEN Anh Phuong Nam

New Prefects 2015-16

  1. Cao Ngoc Phuong Anh, 12B
  2. Le Lu Gia Huy, 12B
  3. Chau Tran Le Anh, 12B
  4. Tran Phuong Uyen (Sara), 12 B
  5. Nguyen Ngoc Bao Chau (Anna), 12B
  6. Ngo Thanh Lam, 12V
  7. Luu Thien Bang, 12V
  8. Nguyen Minh Quan, 12V
  9. Tran Dang Mai Khanh, 12V
  10. Nguyen Le Viet Duy, 12I 

 Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1.Secondary Award Winners Term 1