Sorry but this form will not work without cookies enabled. Please adjust your browser settings to enable cookies to continue. For more information on how to do this please see our.

EMERGENCY NOTICE
  • The Leading Bilingual International School in Vietnam

    We are proud to be the only bilingual school in Ho Chi Minh City that is fully accredited by CIS (Council of International Schools).

    BVIS Unique bilingual school | Quốc tế song ngữ độc đáo

  • Confident and Independent Learners 

    Graduating with a global perspective in their learning and a great sense of pride in their heritage, our students are well-equipped to pursue their passions and ambitions wherever they choose to go.

    BVIS HCMC students are confident and independent learners 

  • Inspiring Students to Succeed

    Our experienced, highly-qualified teachers ignite creativity and a love of learning in every student.

    BVIS HCMC's teachers are experienced, highly-qualified

  • A World-class Education

    The internationally recognised British curriculum coupled with traditional Vietnamese values makes our school unique and a very special learning environment.

    An unique and a very special learning environment at BVIS HCMC

  • Join Our School Today!

    Our friendly, committed Admissions team are pleased to assist you with any questions and requests in English, Vietnamese and Korean.

    BVIS Admissions enquiry | Quy trình tuyển sinh

  • An Exciting and Multicultural Environment

    Stay up to date with the many varied events that are regularly happening across our exciting school community.

    BVIS News & events | Tin tức và sự kiện

  • Get In touch with Us

    We look forward to welcoming you to our vibrant community.

    Our vibrant community at BVIS HCMC

Secondary Award Winners Term 1

18 December 2015

House Merit Gold Award Winners (Top 5% of year group)

Year 7

  • OSTRANDER Joy Thia
  • NGUYEN Le Minh Trung
  • BUI Ngoc Anh Thu (Alice)
  • TRAN Dao Mai Anh (Sachi)
  • HUA Gia Ngoc

Year 8

  • NGUYEN Le Bao Nghi (Tina)
  • HUYNH Lien Huong (Techna)
  • TRAN Hieu Lam (Julia)
  • LE Xuan Nghi (Simon)

Year 9

  • HO Chau Anh
  • NGUYEN Le Bao Nghi (Tina)
  • HUYNH Lien Huong (Techna)
  • TRAN Hieu Lam (Julia)
  • LE Xuan Nghi (Simon)

Year 10

  • NGUYEN Le Ngoc Minh
  • HUYNH Truong Nghi (Tino)
  • HAN Trung Y (Jenny)

Year 11

  • DO Hoang Thao Vi (Katty)
  • NGUYEN Bao Ngoc (Jenny)
  • NGUYEN Hoang Anh (Anna)

Year 12

  • NGO Thanh Lam
  • NGUYEN Dang Thuc Anh (Meiji)
  • TRAN Dang Mai Khanh
  • TRAN Phuong Uyen (Sara)

Year 13

  • CHUNG Tuyet Linh
  • LAM Ngoc Yen Chi
  • NGUYEN Phu Duc
  • NGUYEN Thi Thuy Diep
  • PHAN Thai Bao An (Annie)
  • TRAN Dang Nhu Quynh
  • VO Minh Hanh

Inter-House Football Players of the Tournament

Saigon

  • Phan Hoang Kieu Han
  • Nguyen Ngoc Khoa

Hue

  • Tran Linh Vy
  • Pham Ngoc Bao

Dalat

  • Huynh Le Hai Thanh (Jamie)
  • Nguyen Manh Hy

Hanoi

  • Le Lu Gia Huy
  • Tran Thai Quang Thang

Inter-House Basketball Players of the Tournament

Saigon

  • Nguyen Gia Thuy (Ivy)
  • Truong Trien Hao

Hue

  • Le Khac Hoang Anh (Silk)
  • Nguy Thien Kiet (Mark)

Dalat

  • Nong Manh Vu Huy
  • Chau Tran Le Duc

Hanoi

  • Le Lu Gia Huy
  • Nguyen The Anh

KS3 Outstanding Student of the Term

  • HUYNH Lien Huong (Techna)

KS4 Outstanding Student of the Term

  • PHAM Minh Anh

KS5 Outstanding Contribution

  • NGUYEN Anh Phuong Nam

New Prefects 2015-16

  1. Cao Ngoc Phuong Anh, 12B
  2. Le Lu Gia Huy, 12B
  3. Chau Tran Le Anh, 12B
  4. Tran Phuong Uyen (Sara), 12 B
  5. Nguyen Ngoc Bao Chau (Anna), 12B
  6. Ngo Thanh Lam, 12V
  7. Luu Thien Bang, 12V
  8. Nguyen Minh Quan, 12V
  9. Tran Dang Mai Khanh, 12V
  10. Nguyen Le Viet Duy, 12I 

 Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1Secondary Award Winners Term 1.Secondary Award Winners Term 1