Sorry but this form will not work without cookies enabled. Please adjust your browser settings to enable cookies to continue. For more information on how to do this please see our.

  • Top achieving school

    BSKL has built an outstanding reputation by balancing academic achievement with personal development and a strong sense of community

    nav-school

  • Happy and satisfied students

    BSKL provides students with the opportunities to explore and discover passions in their learning.

    nav-students

  • Outstanding teaching

    We recruit the best teachers to ensure our students benefit from outstanding teaching practices.

    nav-teacher

  • Learning for all

    We offer academic and extra-curricular programs designed to cater for a range of needs, interests, talents and aspirations.

    Children learning

  • Discover more

    Read our blog posts, find out what’s new and view our upcoming events

    nav-news

  • Getting started

    Begin your journey at BSKL today - enquire online or book a tour

    nav-admissions

  • Speak to us

    Get in touch via email, phone or social media

    nav-contact

  • Sports Handbook

    Find out about our extra curricular sports programme

    BSKL_99

1

SEAMC - Ho Chi Minh City Live Update from Mr Davis and from Ho Chi Minh City

It's been another long and high energy day of mathematics with students participating in the shuttle round, lightning round, innovation round and the finals for the codebreaker and duels.

The event culminated with the gala dinner ceremony where the medals and awards were presented to the students over a variety of categories.

Whilst all the students have worked fantastically this weekend and have been a credit to the school and to yourselves, special mention must go to the following for their successes.

2 Silver medals for Libby Toulmin in the strategy and collaboration categories.

1 gold medal for Meryl Lim in the collaboration category

Golden tickets (which are an invitation to participate in the World maths championship finals from 30th June to 6th July in Melbourne, Australia) went to:

Libby Toulmin
Meryl Lim
Gabriel Ciccu Falcon Lins
Lara Merican
Lihito Akai

It's been a great result for all teams and I'm sure you will congratulate them on their achievements on their return tomorrow.

1

Categories