Sorry but this form will not work without cookies enabled. Please adjust your browser settings to enable cookies to continue. For more information on how to do this please see our.

  • Did You Know?

    We provide international education to over 1,100 students ages 1-18. We are at the heart of our community, a hub for many expat families in living Beijing.

    300x300 International day

  • Did You Know?

    Through the Nord Anglia University we focus our teachers professional development to ensure that your child receives high quality teaching experience.

    300x300 student teacher

  • Did You Know?

    You will immediately recognise one of our students when you meet them by their evident respect for others, their intellectual and social confidence.

    Chinese student 300x300

  • Did You Know?

    We are a high achieving school with excellent academic success. We believe in bringing out the best in every student of all abilities.

    300x300 sport

  • Did You Know?

    We have a dedicated team waiting to hear from you and ready to put you in touch with others whom you may wish or need to speak to.

    300x300 parents

  • Did You Know?

    Through our News & Insights section you can find out the latest from our school and from other schools in the Nord Anglia Education global family.

    primary 200x200

  • Did you know?

    We teach the English National Curriculum, offer a German curriculum at primary level and IB Diploma for Years 12 & 13 students.

    Student reading buddy 300x300

Season 1 Sports Award Winners

04 December 2014

Congratulations to all our Season 1 Sports Awards Winners!

U19 Boys Volleyball

Most Valuable Player - Alex Mikhail

Most Improved Player- Chris Langner

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Herman Palmgren

U19 Girls Volleyball

Most Valuable Player - Sueeda Zanlier

Most Improved Player - Sabrina Zhang

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Juanita Eben

U19 Girls Netball

Most Valuable Player - Laura Ferrer Del Pra

Most Improved Player - Ria Acevedo

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Kirsty MacLeod

U19/U14 Cross Country

Most Valuable Player - Mick Schussel

Most Improved Player - Alexander Kroepfl

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Veronika Janeckova

U16 Baseball

Most Valuable Player - Kimbo Weng

Most Improved Player - Jason Hwang

Coaches Choice/ Players Player - Ray Lee

U14 Badminton

Most Valuable Player - Philip Moon

Most Improved Player - Challey Choi

Coaches Choice/ Players Player - Stephenie Chen

U14 Girls Football

Most Valuable Player - Laura Otero

Most Improved Player - Hanna Nestler

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Siqi Chen

U13 Girls Football

Most Valuable Player - Nicole Kee

Most Improved Player - Nina Krause

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Nina Dabrowska

U12 Girls Football

Most Valuable Player - Stephanie Chen

Most Improved Player - Blanca Faine San Agapito

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Romy Voggenreiter

U14 Boys Football

Most Valuable Player - Daniel Palmgren

Most Improved Player - Luca Berendt

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Daniel Palmgren

U13 Boys Football

Most Valuable Player - Warren Eben

Most Improved Player - Saku Vintola

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Joonas Hannula

U12 Boys Football

Most Valuable Player - Edward Jung

Most Improved Player - Luka Tolonen

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Jack Waterland

 

Primary

U11 Girls Football

Most Valuable Player - Sophie Moody Stuart

Most Improved Player - Aaliyah North

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Laetitia Moehler

U10 Girls Football

Most Valuable Player - Lucy Parrott

Most Improved Player - Carla Schueler

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Rocio Kaiser

U9 Girls Football

Most Valuable Player - Isabella Song

Most Improved Player - Alicia North

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Leni Langner

U11 Boys Football

Most Valuable Player - Joe Turner

Most Improved Player - Connor Pidcock

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Junior Mothapo

U10 Boys Football

Most Valuable Player - Lasse Mornhinweg

Most Improved Player - Ammeil Kim

Coaches Choice / Players Player - Raphael Quink

U9 Boys Football

Most Valuable Player - Justus Ceelen

Most Improved Player - Charlie Beckett

Coaches Choice / Players Player- Leon Haines

U11 Cross Country

Most Valuable Player - Tim Schussel

Most Improved Player - Jasmine Bourne

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Thorben Willems

U9 Athletics

Most Valuable Player - Konstantin Moll

Most Improved Player - Morena Motaung

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Anna Melicharova

 

Aquabears

8 & U

Most Valuable Swimmer - Josephine Janowicz

Most Improved Swimmer - Samuel Mikhail

Coaches Choice/Swimmers Swimmer - Ricky Kim

9-10 Years

Most Valuable Swimmer - Aaliyah North

Most Improved Swimmer - Luke Hitchings

Coaches Choice/Swimmers Swimmer - Sophie Moody Stuart

11-12 years

Most Valuable Swimmer - Mick Schussel

Most Improved Swimmer - Samuel Turner

Coaches Choice/Swimmers Swimmer - Jackie Chen

13 & Over

Most Valuable Swimmer - Brian Looi

Most Improved Swimmer - Jule Nestler

Coaches Choice/Swimmers Swimmer - Lily Watanabe

U15 FOBISIA Boys

Most Valuable Player - Daniel Palmgren

Most Improved Player - Chris Langner

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Leonard Besse

U15 FOBISIA Girls

Most Valuable Player - Ricky Hao

Most Improved Player - Laura Ferrer Del Pra

Coaches Choice /Players Player - Hanna Nestler

 

Update from: Mr. Travis Washko, Director of Sport & PE

Categories